Protecting peacocks on Park Street Archived

1338-1366 Park St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6760264

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

73 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

We lost another beloved peacock a few days ago due to a speeding car. I think most of the neighbors in the area would agree that they are a unique and beautiful addition to our city. Would it be possible for the city to put up some type of signage/flashing light to caution drivers? Thank you for your consideration.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • h (Registered User)

  • M.BIREY (Registered User)

  • HPNA (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • HPNA (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • jungle terrace resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.