Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

11547 Livernois Ave Detroit, MI, 48204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6761068

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

359 times

Reported:

on

Description

The City repaved Waverly, but they didn't finish, at the corner of Broadstreet and Waverly.....it's uneven and can tear somebody car up if they don't see it

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. Na
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. Na
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Na

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.