Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

5303 Mandell St Houston 77005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6761281

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367862

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Four way intersection flashing red in all directions on a busy street

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Flashing Red
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Mandela and Bissonnet
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.