Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Engineering (Requests for Speed Humps, Traffic Signals, Signs, etc.) Acknowledged

S Recker Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6761369

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Transportation/Transit

Viewed:

570 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk light at Recker Rd., just south of the Santan 202 Freeway, needs to be upgraded to those similar at Elliot Rd. and the Eastern Canal/Santan Vista Trail. Current lights at Recker and the 202 are difficult to see at dusk and dawn, so people just zip past them, and almost hit pedestrians and bike riders.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.