Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Recycle pickup issue Acknowledged

207 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

6761904

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Recycle pickup issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

369344

Description

Recycling has not been picked up (nor our neighbors) for the past two Fridays.

also asked...
Q. What is the recycle pickup issue?
A. Missed cart pickup
Q. What size is the cart?
A. 64 gallon

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Julia McDaniel (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.