Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Dartmouth St & Mountain Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6762144

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

A painted crosswalk is really necessary on Dartmouth Street between the Post Office and the YMCA to protect pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.