Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

14625-14699 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19055

Issue ID:

6762183

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

949589

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large heap of various waste: soil, tree cuttings, gravel, building materials. This is in the pull-out below the May Reservoir.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.