Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

14625-14699 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18995

Issue ID:

6762278

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

949610

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two tires, one bag of unknown contents. These are just south of the May Reservoir turnout on Skyline Blvd. One tire on each side of Skyline, bag 10 yards south, on the east side.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Black trash bag, contents unknown.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.