Illegal Dumping on Right-of-Way Archived

1519 Persimmon Trce Morrow 30260, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6762580

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Right-of-Way

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Clayton County

Reported:

on

Description

On March 13, the contractors that built the new homes on Arbor Place subdivision illegally dump the debris in our neighborhood. They built new homes on Persimmon Trace and Arbor Place streets and used our vacant lots as a dumbing site. I have contracted the commissioner to report this issue and nothing has been done. We have a lot of kids that play in these area and it is very unsafe for our children and is depreciating our property value. I have a video that would not upload with pictures of the truck with the DOT number on the side dumping the debris. The DOT 1383637; Red Dump Truck, a white male was driving and I think the owner of the company is Christopher.

also asked...
Q. Is debris on right-of-way?
A. Yes
Q. What kind of items were dumped? (Bags, Mattresses, etc.)
A. left over house material, concrete, pipes, glass
Q. Name of Street
A. Persimmon Trace
Q. What are the crossroads closest to the area?
A. Persimmon Trace and Laurel Way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.