Illegal Dumping on Right-of-Way Archived

1485 Arbor Place Dr Morrow 30260, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6762613

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Right-of-Way

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Clayton County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On March 13, the contractors that built new homes in our neighborhood used this area on Arbor place as a dumping site. Debris was dumped on Arbor place and Persimmon Trace. These area are unsafe for our children and is depreciating our property value. This is the second post on illegal dumping in our neighborhood. The truck DOT number is US DOT 1383637

also asked...
Q. Is debris on right-of-way?
A. Yes
Q. What kind of items were dumped? (Bags, Mattresses, etc.)
A. left over home materials, glass, pipes, and concrete
Q. Name of Street
A. Arbor place
Q. What are the crossroads closest to the area?
A. Loblolly lane and Arbor Place

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.