pedestrian signal not working Archived

280 Main St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6762773

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

intersection of Main/Mechanic/Granger.
The walk signal does not function. Waited several light cycles and never got the OK to cross.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Signals not working
Q. Location of the signal
A. intersection of Main/Mechanic/Granger

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.