Parking Enforcement Archived

521 Ne 9th St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

6765645

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

car parked outside of parking space. also looks abandoned

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Tuesday, Wednesday, Monday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. all day
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. red Dodge neon
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.