Vehicles not stopping for school bus. Archived

Highland Ave Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6766183

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

This morning around 7:10 A. M. I witnessed a car coming out of Highland Glen Ave that went right pass a school bus that had it's lights flashing on while students were boarding. I could not get the plate #. There are also many cars going over the speed limit on highland Ave. I witness these incidents almost everyday on my way to the RHS track for a morning walk.

Also the white turn markings on the street are worn at Highland and Memorial Dr. causing another safety issue. They have been reported many times see ID 6549331 but never remarked by the DPW. It makes no sense to close them out until they have fixed the problem.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.