Construction Complaint La Kaydiiyey

34 Fairfield St Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6767176

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Arkay:

39 jeer

Xaafadda:

North Cambridge

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, noise complaint

Sharraxaadda

The construction site at 34 Fairfield Street currently has no electric power hook-up and supply.

--> Please enforce that the home owner or general contractor SIGN UP FOR ELECTRIC SERVICE so that power tools can be plugged in instead of using a noisy generator.

--> Please also request that CONTACT INFORMATION OF OWNER or CONSTRUCTION COMPANY BE DISPLAYED ONSITE

The construction crew has been running a noisy power generator non-stop since 9AM this morning and won't finish until 6PM tonight. This will be the 2nd day within a week of such major noise pollution. These are not acceptable living conditions in a residential neighborhood where little kids need to nap, children need to do homework, grown-ups need to work from home, and everyone else just residing here.

Overall, this is the 3rd major complaint about unprofessional construction site management impacting residents. Not happy!


  • Public Works - JN (Streets & Sewers) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • GS (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Public Works - TM (Streets & Sewers) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Inspectional Services - AT (Admin) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay License Commission - AB (Noise) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.