Codes Compliance Archived

1201 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1726750

Issue ID:

6767646

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6423812

Description

The "old" Sugar Room is at it again. Doing work in the night. They now have painted the railing and built out the front porch. Where are their permits? Why does this HAPPEN her ALL THE TIME??? Please look into this!!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.