Graffiti - Private Property Archived

1523 Clement Ave Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6769493

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Private Property

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

The Del Monte building is additional property owned by Tim Lewis that continues to deteriorate with graffiti, cut fences, broken windows, homeless encampments, overgrown weeds, illegal parking, etc. When will the owner be held accountable for allowing his property to become a blight to the community?


13 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Junebug (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened Zach (Registered User)

  • Junebug (Registered User)

  • SKaplan (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.