Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

237 Brunswick Street Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6769751

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The water fountain near the bathroom is not functional and has remained broken for months. In addition, the men's bathroom is lacking a soap dispenser.

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Enos Jones Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. I would like the water fountain fixed and soap dispensers to be installed in the bathrooms.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.