Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

3840 Willys Pkwy Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6772290

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

310909

Service Request ID:

272804

Description

Trash in front - can collection - bags & bags
Trash in the back - mattress in bushes
People sleep in the truck in the back
House has no water & possible no electricity

I understand the we’re using electricity from house next door to them

And using water from house on the other side with shared driveway

They haul water in like Culligan jugs from another house across the street

There’s at least 4 or 5 dogs at the house as well as maybe 6 adults

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 3840 Willys Parkway
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Big concern in many areas

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened anonymous (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.