Another issue not completed Archived

643 37th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6772407

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

97 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 weeks ago I asked for yard waste to be picked up as well as furniture.
It took so long for sanitation to come out we cut it up and filled a dumpster because it was partially blocking alley. It's been gone for a week. Of course it was done in 2 weeks.

Should I put in a report for every single address that has something behind it.

The cabinets in picture have been there for 3 weeks. The pallets for 2 weeks.

Why does it take 2 to 3 weeks to get things addressed not fixed.

I just moved in from Old NE. One click worked in 2 days max. Here its closed before anything is done.

Drive the entire alley....

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • bharris824 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Spydee (Registered User)

  • Codes Zone 16 (Verified Official)

  • Spydee (Registered User)

  • Spydee (Registered User)

  • Sanitation Inspector 6 (Verified Official)

  • Spydee (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.