Roadway & Drainage Concern Open

10563 Rivulet Row Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

6773031

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Currently the main water pipes are being replaced in Wilde Lake. The contractor has set up a drain to flush the pipes that runs water all day and night into this drain in front of 10563 Rivulet Row. Because the cement around the drain is damaged the water only can access the drain from one small opening which gets clogged with leaves every other day due to 50 year old trees being near the drain. Please inspect and fix.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...