Police - Non Emergency Archived

2 Fieldstone Way Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6773082

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Crosswalk Flashing Signals

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I am writing to find out who is responsible for insuring that crossing lights in Framingham actually function. I have lived in Northside Meadows for 2 years and, although numerous calls have been made to the Mayor’s office and several other City of Framingham offices, the light at the corner of Fieldstone Way and Pleasant Street have never worked. Thankfully someone has finally seen to it that they are functioning, at least ¾ of the lights. The flashing light on the corner (heading north) of Pleasant Street at the intersection of Fieldstone still does not work. Who can I address this concern to?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Cross walk lights not working.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.