Other - City Issues Archived

Canal St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6773199

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Very dirty, lots of trash/debris on Canal Street. Street cleaning is not done enough, other cities street clean once a month. There should be a trash bin near the bike entrance/exit as lots of people walk their dogs on that path.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.