Traffic Signal Inilagay sa Artsibo

Sw Archer Rd Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 118635

ID ng Isyu:

6773547

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Tiningnan:

29 beses

Lugar:

Gainesville

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, street signal, road safety

Duplikado ng :

6857883

Deskripsyon

at Gale lemerand Drive in Archer Road the left-turn traffic light from the westbound Lane does not cycle correctly. This morning the Shan shuttle had to wait five to seven cycles and then he just ran the red light because it was not changing. This was at 8:15 to 8 25 8:30. It happens often that that westbound traffic trying to turn into Gale lemerand Drive gets held up by that traffic light not cycling and many people just decide to run it I believe this would be a safety issue.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
S. Cycle/timing issue
T. Which direction is the problem?
S. East-West

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.