Sewer Issue Archived

S Champlain St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Репортер

Issue ID:

6773566

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sewer Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

160 South Champlain - Resident would like the city line checked. Her line was plugged and cleared by her septic company. She just wants to be sure that the rest of the line is clear as well. Tends to get plugged every couple of years due to tree roots.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern about the sewer?
A. Sewer Plug
Q. Location of concern?
A. Toilet

2 Comment

  • Признана DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Закрыта DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.