Animal Control Issues Open

217 Anthony St Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6774515

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, animal problem

Description

These 2 dogs are chained up to this tree for hours on end with no supervision & barking non stop. I have witnessed the owner carrying the white dog from his fur on the top of his little head :( and today they have been out in the rain all day. Someone help them please

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Neglected or Abused Animal
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. Abused pups

New Comment

I want to...