Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Record Request Acknowledged

2263 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6774547

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Record Request

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Email request

also asked...
Q. Please check the department your request is applicable to.
A. Police
Q. Please describe the details of your public records request here.
A. I would like a copy of all email sent to, from or cc'ing Chief Rolleri concerning recycling or trash theft from January 1 2019 - October 1 2019. I am particularly interested in complaints from private citizens, but please include any inter-departmental communications about the issue to the extent allowed under the CPRA. Please contact me if you need any clarification or extensions past the ten-day allowance. Thanks.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Alameda City Attorney (Verified Official)

  • Alameda City Attorney (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1792619) (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.