Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Litter Container (Overflowing) Acknowledged

147 E 17th St Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6774675

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Litter Container (Overflowing)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Stevens Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368234

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash still there

also asked...
Q. Description of the problem.
A. Photo o of the trash still left after the garbage people had been there today. Now it will be another week and that trash will be all over the neighborhood
Q. Additional location details: (Corner, Mid-Block, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.