Street Light Outage Archived

Parkview Ln Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

6774768

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5391

Tagged:

street light

Duplicate of:

6600408

Description

The left turn arrow to turn onto Parkview Ln from Old Milton Parkway eastbound is broken -- it never turned green today, forcing all left turners to turn against the red. All other lights at the intersection appeared to be functioning properly, so maybe it's a problem with the street sensor instead of the light itself?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Byers Morris (Registered User)

  • Byers Morris (Registered User)

  • Victoria (Registered User)

  • Byers Morris (Registered User)

  • Victoria (Registered User)

  • Victoria (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.