Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Litter Container (Overflowing) Acknowledged

2412 Seabury Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6774857

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Litter Container (Overflowing)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Seward

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368259

Tagged:

trash

Description

Construction debris present in the rear yard for approximately two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Description of the problem.
A. This is the same bag of construction debris that was located in the rear yard of 2419 35th Ave S for weeks, for which a 311 report was filed in September. The construction debris from that case was not disposed of, but simply moved here. The subject property in this report is owned by relatives of the owners of the 2419 35th Ave property.
Q. Additional location details: (Corner, Mid-Block, etc.)
A. Near garage

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.