Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Water fountain Acknowledged

1400 Columbia Road Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

677787

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1979 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000897697

Description

The water fountain along Day Blvd, at the intersection of G ST., has been running water since this spring. It never turns off. Any way this can be fixed? It seems like a waste of water.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.