Sidewalk Repair Archived

Evans Rd Clearwater, FL, 33761, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6777953

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

66515

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A sidewalk is desperately needed on Evans Rd, between Summerdale and 19. There are many people who walk along that road, especially between the dealerships and their overflow lot. Unfortunately, people fly through there and I have witnessed a couple of close calls where pedestrians were in danger. One, in particular, was when an 18 wheeler was parked right on the road, which happens often. Kids catch buses at that corner too. They’re completely safe while waiting for the bus, but if any of them have to walk down that road to get to the stop, they have no safe path.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.