Other Open

122 Harrison Ave Nw Canton, OH 44708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2605

Issue ID:

6778574

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

So I already reported this but the health department said that it's a police issue because it's an open field. But the lady that lives at this address upstairs apartment takes her 3 dogs across Harrison Ave and let's them use the bathroom and doesnt pick up after them. Please assign this to the police department. My children play in this field and I shouldnt have to pick up after someone else's dogs!


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.