Street Light Outage Archived

11551-11577 Webb Bridge Way Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

6779589

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5394

Description

The stop light at the intersection of Web Bridge Rd. and Web Bridge Way is not working properly. Frequently the light will not change to allow drivers exiting Web Bridge Park to proceed. Drivers are forced to eventually run the red light, particularly turning left. Over the past two months I have witnessed three near accidents due to this problem. Please have someone check this light soon. There is a lot of traffic running through this light due to the park and the post office.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.