Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

34 Clifton Pl Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

6779765

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Dishwasher on sidewalk for about two weeks. Is bldg super required to place special pickup request?

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.