Illegal Parking Archived

14860 42nd Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2000

Issue ID:

6780468

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

2 cars parked on sidwalk impeding children walking home from school

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. No
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. see pictures

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.