Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

880 Townsend Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6781207

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I would like to request an extra trash bin because I am having to put trash in the recycling Ben even when I am labeling it as trash the city is not picking it up may I have an extra Ben at 880 Townsend ave because I am also having a raccoon issue due to the trash piling up and we have about 9 residents renting here so the trash is piling up. If I may ask to have one sent as soon as possible I have had a few neighborly complaints as well because of the racoons and having trash left on the street thank you if you need further information my name is Milena Byrum my phone number is 8179992346.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.