Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

302 Dover St Bridgeport, CT 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 337760

Issue ID:

6781211

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

New tentant moved in putting the trash in toter and on the sidewalk. The landlord don't cut the grass on either of his property's 3o2 and 304 own by same landlord. The grass is waiste high. The city needs ro do something about these kind of landlords.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.