Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5131 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6783461

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

We need another garbage can in the alley between 2nd Ave N and Burlington Ave between 52nd and 53rd St. you took one away several years ago and never returned it. As a result six houses are using one can which is full an hour after the truck empties it.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.