Acknowledged by: Seaford, DE

Other Acknowledged

School Ln Seaford 19973, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6783470

Submitted To:

City of Seaford, DE

Category:

Other

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Seaford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Can we get some police enforcement for excessive speeds on school lane? Day after day people are speeding down this road and someone is going to get hit. All it’s gonna take is police sitting on state street or linden and write a few tickets and people will slow down. I’ve been here 3 years and have not witnessed one car pulled over on school lane.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.