Blighted Property Open

938 Enfield St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 705

Issue ID:

6785041

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Porch is in heavy disrepair. Owner is attempting to make repairs after he tore down stop work order from town. No permit is visible. Both upstairs and downstairs tenants are at risk of injury if the upper porch collapses

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Michael and Linda Jung
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Housing Code Violations, Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Missing Siding or Structural Damage

13 Comments

New Comment

I want to...