Illegal Dumping Archived

236 Clinton St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34760

Issue ID:

6786163

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Much discarded trash and furniture along wih much more. Has been in the front of the residence..for at least 2 weeks...could also have rodents living in this trash dump..thank you...fyi

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is it?
A. Discarded old trash and furniture

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.