Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern) Closed

1228–1298 Old Alabama Rd Roswell 30076, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1900

Issue ID:

6786569

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern)

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Most of the street lights along Old Alabama from Riverside to Market Boulevard are out and have been for months, if not years.

14 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Meghan Cherfoli (Registered User)

  • DonS (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • DonS (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • DonS (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • DonS (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...