Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Archived

807 S Victoria Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6786627

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

6697566

Description

City tree at eight/Victoria is blocking all view from eighth Street and South Victoria at the stop sign. Sidewalk is even impassable.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. GUTTER DIRTY/STANDING WATER

4 Comments

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • J.S. (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.