Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Đã lưu trữ

14485-14575 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 20090

ID Vấn đề:

6787088

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

32 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Sequoyah

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

950937

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash

Mô tả

Been here a few weeks now.

On Skyline Blvd between Keller and Grass Valley. Today there are at least six other spots where large garbage bags have been left; there are panes of glass; there is furniture; there is loose garbage strewn along both shoulders; and there are tires.

This is a re-post of SeeClickFix Issue ID 6786925 so that it gets directed to City of Oakland, Public Works Dept

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. Several garbage bags of stuff
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Don't Know / No Answer

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.