Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Sign Damage / Knockdown Acknowledged

8805 Se 39th St Mercer Island, WA 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6787155

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sign Damage / Knockdown

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2403

Tagged:

signs

Description

at the corner of 39th and 88th there is no "no parking signs on the south side

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the sign located?
A. not sure if there ever has been one
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. no sign where there should be one.
Q. Do you know the type of sign?
A. no parking
Q. Is the post damaged?
A. Yes
Q. Is the sign causing an obstruction (blocking roadway, sidewalk or trail)?
A. no

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.