Inoperable Motor Vehicle Archived

1019 N Rhode Island Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6787420

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

6 vehicles in driveway, a truck with tires in the back of the pickup, a car parked in the grass, believe that this person is running a mechanic shop out of their garage, city needs to follow up on this

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.