Flooding Archived

Dairy Ashford Rd @ High Star Dr Houston, TX 77072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39850

Issue ID:

6787916

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Sugarland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368731

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

water is comming up through the intersection since August.

also asked...
Q. Are you experiencing flooding now?
A. No
Q. Reporting flooding from a previous rain event; what date? (Format: mm/dd/yyyy)
A. 8/1618
Q. Does the street have curb and gutters or open ditches?
A. Curbs and gutters
Q. Is water inside the house/business?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.