Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Acknowledged

711 Elizabeth Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23640

Issue ID:

6788194

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This house has had wood debris leaning against their fence for quite a while. Seems like they may be working on their house, but it would be appreciated if they could clean up and place construction material out of sight as it's been going on for months now. Also, there is long grass on the corner of this house and along Elizabeth as they don't maintain this part of their yard.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. High Grass/Weeds, Trash/Debris

2 Comments

  • Planning - JC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning - PR (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.