Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Tree Warden Inspection - Internal Acknowledged

40 Cabot St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6788781

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Tree was taken down 4-5 months ago and area never filled in. Homeowner does NOT want replacement tree but wants hole from removal taken care of as it can be hazardous.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.