Tree - All Other Archived

946 Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6788840

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Tree - All Other

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree on the corner of Main St & Wedgemere has a large hole near the base of the tree. Between the ants that have eaten away at the core, a car hitting it a couple of years ago and the severing of some of its major roots due to the recent digging up of the sidewalk I am very concerned about the stability of this tree. I would really hate to see it go but it may be time.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Tree Evaluation

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.